Some files on this site require Adobe Reader. Download the free software by clicking the button below.

Download Adobe Acrobat

Calendar | Photo Album | Contact Us | Clothing Store

Girls - 5th Grade Team

Coach: Andi Nold

Phone: 612-518-2366

Email: andirnold@gmail.com

 

Date Time Location
Girls 5th Grade Practice Schedule
Monday, 2/2 6:45-8:00pm River Valley
Sunday, 2/15 2:00-4:00pm River Valley
Tuesda, 2/17 5:00-6:30pm JES
Wednesday, 2/25 5:00-6:15pm JMS Large Gym
Saturday, 2/28 1:00-3:00pm River Valley
Tuesday, 3/3 3:30-5:00pm JMS Large Gym
Thursday, 3/5 5:00-6:30pm River Valley

 

Date Time Location Results
Girls 5th Grade Tournament Schedule
November 22 Lakeville North
3rd Place
Sat, 11/22 vs Lakeville South
8:00am
Lakeville North HS, Ct 3 22-5 W
Sat, 11/22 vs Eagan
10:10am
Lakeville North HS, Ct 2 18-21 L
Sat, 11/22 vs New Prague
12:20pm
Lakeville North HS, Ct 2 24-14 W
December 13-14 Burnsville  
Sat, 12/13 vs Jefferson
1:50pm
Jefferson AC, Ct #2 11-19 L
Sat, 12/13 vs Rosemount
4:10pm
Jefferson AC, Ct #2 14-15 L
Sat, 12/13 vs Kennedy
9:10am
Jefferson AC, Ct #5 22-11 W
January 4 Becker  
Sun, 1/4 vs Monticello
11:00am
Becker HS, Ct #HS1 7-5 W
Sun, 1/4 vs Becker
1:00pm
Becker HS, Ct #HS1 9-28 L
Sun, 1/4 vs Princeton
3:00pm
Becker HS, Ct #HS2 8-18 L
January 18 Lakeville South
3rd Place
Sun, 1/18 vs Farmington
11:15am
Lakeville North HS, Ct #2 27-21 W
Sun, 1/18 vs Lakeville South
2:30pm
Lakeville North HS, Ct #1 16-30 L
Sun, 1/18 vs Lakeville North
4:40pm
Lakeville South HS, Ct #2 28-13 W
February 8 Waconia  
Sun, 2/8 vs New Prague
9:05am
Clearwater MS, Ct #2  
Sun, 2/8 vs Minneapolis Eagles
11:15am
Clearwater MS, Ct #2  
Sun, 2/8 vs Lakeville North
1:25pm
Clearwater MS, Ct #3  
March 6-8   MYAS State  
       

* Tournament dates and locations are subject to change

2014-2015 Season Record: 6-6

 
Team Roster
Abigail Vogel
Elle Hentges
Ellie Cook
Karly Breeggemann
Lexi Pedersen
Lily Keiser
Lily Niebuhr
Madi Pelowski
Molly Nightingale
Myah Briese
Payton Duis

 

3rd Place - Lakeville North Panther Classic