Some files on this site require Adobe Reader. Download the free software by clicking the button below.

Download Adobe Acrobat

Calendar | Photo Album | Contact Us | Clothing Store

Girls - 5th Grade Team

Coach: Emily Clark

Phone: 612-799-4737

Email: emclark40@yahoo.com

 

Date Time Location
Girls 5th Grade Practice Schedule
Monday, 3/7 7:00-8:30pm JHS

 

Date Time Location Results
Girls 5th Grade Tournament Schedule
November 14-15 Prior Lake
3rd Place
Sat, 11/14 vs Burnsville Black
1:50pm
Hidden Oaks MS, Ct #5 16-14 W
Sat, 11/14 vs Apple Valley
5:20pm
Hidden Oaks MS, Ct #8 16-26 L
Sun, 11/15 vs Lakeville North
1:50pm
Hidden Oaks MS, Ct #6 23-10 W
December 4-6 Minnetonka  
Fri, 12/4 vs OMGBA
7:40pm
Excelsior ES 4-40 L
Sat, 12/5 vs Elk River
4:10pm
Minnetonka MSE, Ct #1 14-18 L
Sat, 12/5 vs Westonka
6:30pm
Minnetonka MSW, Ct #1 30-18 W
December 12-13 Burnsville
1st Place
Sat, 12/12 vs Rosemount
8:00am
Jefferson AC, Ct #3 32-13 W
Sat, 12/12 vs Shakopee
12:40pm
Jefferson AC, Ct #4 23-7 W
Sun, 12/13 vs Apple Valley
10:20am
Jefferson AC, Ct #6 19-18 W
January 9-10 Shakopee  
Sat, 1/9 vs Shakopee
2:30pm
Shakopee JHW, Ct #1 30-16 W
Sat, 1/9 vs Jefferson
4:40pm
Shakopee JHW, Ct #1 21-27 L
Sat, 1/9 vs Holy Angels
6:50pm
Shakopee JHW, Ct #2 25-30 L
Sun, 1/10 vs Northfield
11:15am
Shakopee JHW, Ct #2 17-22 L
February 7 Waconia  
Sun, 2/7 vs Holy Angels
8:00am
Clearwater MS, Ct #3 19-30 L
Sun, 2/7 vs Armstrong Cooper
10:10am
Clearwater MS, Ct #3 21-26 L
Sun, 2/7 vs Westonka Black
12:20pm
Clearwater MS, Ct #2 26-19 W
February 20 MYAS Super Saver  
Sat, 2/20 vs Minneapolis Lakers
9:00am
Brooklyn Center HS, Ct #2  
Sat, 2/20 vs Hutchinson
1:00pm
Brooklyn Center HS, Ct #2  
March 5-6 MYAS State
1st Place
Sat, 3/5 vs Burnsville
11:20am
Skyview MS, Ct #2 16-7 W
Sat, 3/5 vs Rochester Mayo
2:50pm
Skyview MS, Ct #2 22-21 W
Sun, 3/6 vs St. Paul
8:30am
Skyview MS, Ct #1 18-13 W
Sun, 3/6 vs Rochester JM
12:00pm
Skyview MS, Ct #1 26-19 W

* Tournament dates and locations are subject to change

2015-2016 Season Record: 12-8

 
Team Roster
Abby Niebuhr
Abi Johnson
Augusta Murray
Emaleight Hulet
Emily Reinhart
Grace Dahmen
Jenna Kluxdal
Kay Arntson
Mackenna Barth
Rylee Tupy
Victoria Woytassek
Zoe McBride

 

1st Place - MYAS Grade State Championships